Categories
» » Bryan Ferry - The Best Of Bryan Ferry

Bryan Ferry - The Best Of Bryan Ferry album FLAC

Bryan Ferry - The Best Of Bryan Ferry album FLAC
Performer: Bryan Ferry
Genre: Rock
Title: The Best Of Bryan Ferry
FLAC album size: 1269
Style: Art Rock, Synth-pop
Country: UK & Europe
Released: 2010

Album The Best Of в хорошем качестве (320 кбит/с) на телефон (Android, Iphone) или слушать музыку онлайн: Bryan Adams - The Best Of Me, Bryan Ferry - Girl Of My Best Friend, Bryan Adams - So Far So Good.

Format: CD, Album, Compilation DVD, DVD-Video, NTSC, Compilation All Media, Unofficial Release, Digipak.

2006 Подписал контракт с торговым домом Marks & Spencer на рекламу коллекции мужской одежды Autograph.

2007 Выпустил сборник кавер-версий Боба Дилана Dylanesque и вошёл с ним в первую британскую десятку.

Bryan Ferry: все альбомы, включая Platinum Collection, Boys And Girls, Slave To Love - The Best Of The Ballads и другие.

Listen free to Bryan Ferry – Best Of (A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall (US 7" Version), The 'In' Crowd and more). 21 tracks (). Discover more music, concerts, videos, and pictures with the largest catalogue online at Last.

The DVD collates all the Bryan Ferry promo videos alongside a handful of television performances.

Bryan Ferry & Roxy Music (Platinum Collection). More Than This - The Best of Bryan Ferry and Roxy Music. Bryan Ferry - The Ultimate Collection.

Features Song Lyrics for Bryan Ferry's The Best of Bryan Ferry album. A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall Lyrics. Bryan Ferry Lyrics provided by SongLyrics. Lyricapsule: The Surfaris Drop ‘Wipe Out’; June 22, 1963. RIFF’d: Nas’ ‘Nasir’. Lyricapsule: The Byrds Drop ‘Mr. Tambourine Man’; June 21, 1965.

More than This a 1995 compilation album featuring music by Roxy Music and solo songs by the group's lead singer, Bryan Ferry. The name of the album is taken from the song "More than This" from the 1982 Roxy Music album Avalon. All songs written by Bryan Ferry except where noted. Roxy Music: "Virginia Plain" – 2:56 (from Roxy Music, 1972). Bryan Ferry: "A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall" (Bob Dylan) – 4:15 (from These Foolish Things, 1973). Roxy Music: "Street Life" – 3:29 (from Stranded, 1973).

What are the best albums by Bryan Ferry? BestEverAlbums. com brings together thousands of 'greatest ever album' charts and calculates an overall ranking. The best album by Bryan Ferry is Boys And Girls which is ranked number 3,682 in the overall greatest album chart with a total rank score of 504. Bryan Ferry is ranked number 1,163 in the overall artist rankings with a total rank score of 1,532. Members who like this artist also like: Led Zeppelin, Talking Heads and Eagles.

Tracklist

1-1 A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall 3:24
1-2 The 'In' Crowd 4:34
1-3 Smoke Gets In Your Eyes 2:53
1-4 You Go To My Head 2:42
1-5 Let's Stick Together 3:00
1-6 The Price Of Love 3:26
1-7 This Is Tomorrow 3:39
1-8 Tokyo Joe 3:55
1-9 Can't Let Go 5:14
1-10 Slave To Love 4:01
1-11 Don't Stop The Dance 3:58
1-12 Windswept 4:37
1-13 Limbo 4:59
1-14 Kiss And Tell 3:59
1-15 I Put A Spell On You 3:55
1-16 Don't Want To Know 4:08
1-17 The Way You Look Tonight 3:37
1-18 Goddess Of Love 3:32
1-19 The Times They Are A-Changin' 3:00
Bonus Tracks
1-20 I Don't Want To Go On Without You 3:23
1-21 A Fool For Love (Alternative Version) 2:53
DVD
2-1 A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall 03:21
2-2 These Foolish Things 05:36
2-3 Smoke Gets In Your Eyes (The Twiggy Show) 02:45
2-4 You Go To My Head 02:55
2-5 Let's Stick Together 03:01
2-6 The Price Of Love 03:15
2-7 This Is Tomorrow 03:28
2-8 Tokyo Joe 03:39
2-9 What Goes On 04:09
2-10 Slave To Love (12" Version) 05:55
2-11 Don't Stop The Dance 03:58
2-12 Windswept 04:17
2-13 Is Your Love Strong Enough 05:11
2-14 The Right Stuff 04:22
2-15 Kiss And Tell 04:06
2-16 Limbo 05:00
2-17 I Put A Spell On You 04:35
2-18 Will You Love Me Tomorrow 04:17
2-19 The Girl Of My Best Friend 03:26
2-20 Your Painted Smile 03:17
2-21 Mamouna (UK Version) 03:45
2-22 Don't Want To Know 04:10
2-23 The Way You Look Tonight (Live from The Grand Rex February 2000) 03:14
2-24 Goddess Of Love (Parkinson UK TV 2002) 03:51
2-25 Positively 4th Street (The Culture Show 2007) 03:17

Companies, etc.

  • Record Company – Star Mark – 25115-1/2

Credits

  • Design, Compiled By – Alex Gervin, Alex Ladly Hoffnung, Chris Peyton, Jason Day, John O'Brien , Lauren Gregory, Tom Phillips
  • Photography [Cover Photo] – Eric Boman

Notes

Tri-fold digipak with transparent picture trays.

Ⓟ+Ⓒ 2009 The copyright in this compilation is owned by Dene Jesmond under license to Virgin Records Ltd. Ⓒ 2009 Virgin Records Ltd.
Printed in the EU.

DVD info:
Capacity: 4.37 GB (4471 MB)
Copyright protection : n/a
Region(s) : All

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (Text): 4 607147 898963 >
  • Barcode (Scanned): 4607147898963
  • Matrix / Runout (CD): 25115-1
  • Matrix / Runout (DVD): 25115-2

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
50999 4 57804 2 4, CDV 3066 Bryan Ferry The Best Of Bryan Ferry ‎(CD, Comp) Virgin, Virgin 50999 4 57804 2 4, CDV 3066 UK & Europe 2009
TOCP-70873 Bryan Ferry The Best Of Bryan Ferry ‎(CD, Comp) Virgin TOCP-70873 Japan 2010
4605026714151 Bryan Ferry The Best Of Bryan Ferry ‎(CD, Comp) Virgin 4605026714151 Russia 2016
50999 4 57804 2 4, CDV 3066 Bryan Ferry The Best Of Bryan Ferry ‎(CD, Comp) Virgin, Virgin 50999 4 57804 2 4, CDV 3066 Australia 2009
none Bryan Ferry The Best Of Bryan Ferry ‎(CDr, Album, Comp, Promo) Virgin none UK 2009

Discussed
Miles Davis - Kind Of BlueAphex Twin - Richard D. James AlbumThe War On Drugs - Lost In The DreamFaith No More - Angel DustKanye West - The Life Of PabloLondon Grammar - Truth Is A Beautiful ThingElliott Smith - Either / OrMike & Rich - Expert Knob TwiddlersAphex Twin - Selected Ambient Works Volume IIMadonna - The Immaculate CollectionNeutral Milk Hotel - In The Aeroplane Over The SeaGorillaz - Demon DaysRobert Miles - Children...Kanye West - YeezusS.O.N.S - Shimokitazawa One Night StandZomby X Burial - SweetzEnigma - MCMXC a.D.Daniel Caesar - FreudianCourtney Barnett - Sometimes I Sit And Think, And Sometimes I Just SitThe Aztec Mystic A.K.A DJ Rolando - Knights Of The Jaguar EPSlipknot - SlipknotJudas Priest - PainkillerPanda Bear - TomboyM|O|O|N - M.O.O.N E.P.2814 - Rain TempleDon Blackman - Don BlackmanRadiohead - OK ComputerVillalobos - Fizheuer ZieheuerHans Zimmer & Benjamin Wallfisch - Blade Runner 2049 - Original Motion Picture SoundtrackJohn Williams - Home Alone (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)Misfits - Famous MonstersYussef Kamaal - Black FocusShimon & Andy C - Body RockMuse - Simulation TheoryKH - QuestionBicep / Unknown - Make Love In Public PlacesMulatu Astatke - Mulatu Of EthiopiaShpongle - Nothing Lasts... But Nothing Is LostHipnotic - Are You Lonely?DJ Hixxy & MC Sharkey - Toy TownDuran Duran - Duran DuranQ. Lazzarus - Goodbye HorsesLeonard Cohen - Songs Of Leonard CohenPendulum - Hold Your ColourBuckingham Nicks - Buckingham NicksMichael Jackson - DangerousSkinny Puppy - BitesWhite Zombie - Astro-Creep: 2000 (Songs Of Love, Destruction And Other Synthetic Delusions Of The Electric Head)Autechre - ExaiProphets / Vivian (Yabby U) Jackson - Beware DubUnderworld - Dark & LongNas - IllmaticParamore - Singles ClubThe Rolling Stones - Sticky FingersSolid Space - Space MuseumFour Tet - There Is Love In YouJapanese Breakfast - Soft Sounds From Another PlanetV.I.V.E.K - Square OffKanye West - Graduationススム ヨコタ - Acid Mt.Fuji = 赤富士Godspeed You Black Emperor! - F♯ A♯ ∞Prince And The Revolution - Around The World In A DayMorgen - MorgenShiroh Sagisu - Neon Genesis EvangelionScott Engel - Scott 4Blur - Modern Life Is RubbishAlice In Chains - Rainier FogSterac - Secret Life Of MachinesYasuko Agawa - L.A. NightJeff Mills - Java EPEdward - Into A Better FutureGoodie Mob - Soul FoodTeenage Fanclub - Grand PrixPrimus - The Desaturating SevenHarry Manfredini - Friday The 13thThe KLF - Last Train To Trancentral (Live From The Lost Continent)Terrorizer - World DownfallRoni Size / Reprazent - New FormsUlrich Schnauss - Far Away Trains Passing ByCommodo / Gantz - Buckwild (Gantz Remix) / Free Focus (Commodo Remix)Arthur Russell - Calling Out Of ContextRemarc - R.I.P / Ice Cream & SyrupRoute 8 - Dry ThoughtsMeat Puppets - Meat Puppets IIThe Beatles - Let It Be... NakedJack White - LazarettoBreaker 1 2 vs Ekman - Ratz In The BackJethro Tull - Minstrel In The GallerySongs: Ohia - Love & Work (The Lioness Sessions)The Future Sound Of London - Papua New GuineaJohn Frusciante - The EmpyreanCreedence Clearwater Revival - Green RiverGreen Day - 1,000 HoursWillow - Workshop 23Bibio - Ambivalence AvenueDimitri From Stoke On Trent - The Nice One Innit EditsAsura - 360Ty Segall - ManipulatorThe Jimi Hendrix Experience - Are You ExperiencedSnoop Doggy Dogg - Doggystyle